Jessica Lahood
Last updated: Jun 10, 2015

Jessica Lahood

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1285015859

Jessica Lahood LMSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1832 George Street Apartment 1B in Ridgewood, NY 11385. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Parenting, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285015859. Appointment can be made via the phone number (347) 843-1149.

Conditions treated

Jessica Lahood, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Lahood.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 10 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tanya Michelle Clarke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6729 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, 11385, NY
Ariel Hope Barrow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6729 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, 11385, NY
Kerri Samantha Greene
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Ny 109 West Babylon, 11704, NY
Awilda Cortez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7901 Broadway Elmhurst, 11373, NY
Irene Joan Sprung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 408 Seneca Avenue Ridgewood, 11385, NY
Darlene Mckay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7212 69th Street Glendale, 11385, NY
Elisa Malake Hasrouni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6729 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, 11385, NY
Liana Ferrante
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6729 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, 11385, NY
Ignacia Urena
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 666 Onderdonk Avenue Ridgewood, 11385, NY
Karen E. Finn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6729 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, 11385, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Jessica Lahood?

Jessica Lahood's office is located at 1832 George Street Apartment 1B in Ridgewood, NY 11385.

Does Jessica Lahood accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jessica Lahood accepts insurance.

What conditions does Jessica Lahood treat?

Jessica Lahood provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Parenting, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.